logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, Gaya
Affilliated by CBSE New Delhi New Delhi - 110055.
Latest News  
 
Faculty list  
Sl.No. First Name Last Name Designation Qualification
1 Mr. Sunil Kumar Verma H.M. M.Sc.(Botany), B.Ed.
2 Mr. Brij Kishor Roy Teacher M.A.(Sanskrit), STET, B.Ed., BTET
3 Mr. Mukesh Kumar Thakur Teacher M.A., B.Ed., STET, NET(UGC), Hindi, Education
4 Mr. Durga shankar  Srivastava Teacher BCA , MCA
5 Mr. Deepak Kumar   Jha Teacher B.Sc (Bot. Hons),B.Ed.STET CTET DCA, JTET 
6 Mr. Manoj Kumar  Sinha Teacher Phd, M.A.(Geo.),  B.Ed, BTET, STET, JTET
7 Mr. Ashwini Kumar Teacher M.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed., CTET, BTET
8 Mr. Harikesh Bahadur  Yadav PET B.P.Ed., BSTET
9 Mr. Shashikant Kumar Teacher M.Sc.(Chem.), B.Ed., CTET, JTET
10 Mr. Kumar Prashant Teacher B.Sc(Physics), B.Ed, M.Ed.
11 Mr. Pankaj Kumar Teacher M.A.(Geography), B.Ed, BTET,STET
12 Mr. Murli Manohar  Pathak Teacher M.A., B.Ed.,BTET
13 Mr. Sanjeev Kumar Dwivedi Teacher M.A.(Hindi), B.Ed., BTET
14 Mr. Virendra Kumar Sharma Teacher M.A.(English), MBA(HR), B.Ed., CTET, STET
15 Mrs. Arpana Kumari Teacher B.Sc.(Physics), M.Sc.(Physics), B.Ed.
16 Mr. Mahendra Kumar Sharma Teacher M.A.(English), STET, B.Ed.
17 Mr. Pravin Kumar Teacher M.A. (Eco.), B.Ed, CTET,BTET
18 Mr. Prem Ranjan Kumar Saurav Teacher  BCA (Hons) , BSTET
19 Mr. Ashwani Kumar  Shahi Teacher M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed. UPTET
20 Mr. Abhinandan Kumar  Pathak Teacher Acharya, B.Ed, STET
21 Mr. Vinay  Kumar Teacher BA (Hist. Hons), B.Ed, UPTET,BTET
22 Mr. Vikash  Kumar PET BBM, B.P.Ed., M.A.(Physical Edu.)
23 Mr. Abhay  Kumar Teacher B.Music, B.A (Pol.Sc.), M.Music, BSTET
24 Mr. Vashisth  Kumar Teacher BFA, MFA
25 Mrs. Veena  Mishra Teacher B.A.(English)
26 Mr. Abhishesh  Nandan Teacher M.Sc.(Chemestry)
27 Mr. Raj Kumar  Singh Teacher M.A.(Eng.), BTET
28 Mr. Anil  Kumar Teacher M.Sc.(Maths), B.Ed, CTET
29 Mr. Bhuwan Bhashkar  Mishra Teacher B.A.(Eng.)
30 Mrs. Sita  Gupta Teacher B.A. 
31 Mr. Dharmendra  Kumar Teacher B.A.(Maths), B.Ed.
32 Mr. Daini  Sharma  Teacher MCA
33 Mr. Shashi  Kumar Teacher Shastri Vachaspati, B.Ed. (Sanskrit)
34 Mrs. Vinti  Sinha Teacher M.A.(Pol. Sci.), BSTET
35 Mr. Chandra shekhar   Ojha Teacher B.Sc.(Phy), CTET, CIC
36 Mr. Rishu Kumari  Gupta Teacher B.A (Hist.Hons), B.Ed
37 Mr. Karyanand  Kumar Teacher B.Sc.(IT), MCA
38 Mr. Chandra Shekhar  Pandey Teacher M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed, STET
39 Mr. Binay  Sharma Teacher M.A. (History)
40 Mr. Manjusha  Ojha Teacher B.Sc. (Maths Hons), B.Ed.
41 Mr. Vikash  Dutt Teacher B.A.(History, M.A.(History), B.Ed., MBA, CTET
42 Mr. Devendra Nath Teacher M.A.(History), B.Ed., TET
43 Afroz  Alam Teacher M.Sc.(n. sci.), B.Ed., BTET
44 Miss Neha Kumari Teacher M.Com(A/C)
45 Mr. Amit Kumar Upadhay Teacher M.A(English, B.Ed.
46 Mrs. Mamta Singh Teacher M.A(Hindi), B.Ed.
47 Mrs. Sonia Kumari Teacher M.A(English)
48 Miss Roushan  Jahan Teacher M.Sc(Maths), B.Ed., CTET, JTET
49 Miss Greeshma  Singh Teacher B.Com(Hons.), NTT
50 Mr. Sanjay Kumar Verma Librarian M.A., M.Lib.
51 Mr. Anand Kumar Lal Das LDC B.com(Hons.)
52 Mrs. Riya Suman Library Att. M.Lib.
53 Mrs. Anju Kumari Library Att. B.Lib.
54 Mr. Shyam Narayan Mishra Library Att. B.Lib.
55 Mr. Krishna Murari Comp.Operator MCA
56 Mr. Deepak  Kumar Lab.Att.Chemestry B.Sc.(Hons.)
57 Mr. Jayant  Singh Peon B.A(Economics)
58 Mr. Braj Mohan Peon Matric
59 Mr. Vinod Kumar  Singh Driver Matric
60 Mrs. Neelam Devi Sweeper Non-Matric
61 Mr. Anil  Kumar Khalashi Non-Matric
62 Mr. Shankar Vishwakarma Mali Non-Matric
63 Mr. Rajendra Kumar Yadav Peon I.A
64 Mr. Shambhu Sharan Peon Matric
65 Mr. Shiv Nath Pandey Peon Matric
66 Mrs. Sita  Devi Sweeper Non-Matric
67 Mrs. Rinku Devi Sweeper Non-Matric
68 Mr. Shiv Kumar Sweeper Non-Matric
69 Mrs. Reena Devi Sweeper Non-Matric