logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL SHERGHATI, GAYA
Affilliated by CBSE New Delhi New Delhi - 110055.
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 

DAV

SCHOOL

DAV

DAV

PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV

DAV

PUBLIC SCHOOL

DAV

gh

gfn

gh

chemistrylab

sd

chemistrylab

game

sd

game

vbvd

x

vbvd

kj

nlknl

kj

ghjdf

njksc

ghjdf

s

s

s

26jan

sdo

26jan

26jan

art

26jan

26jan

sdo

26jan

26jan

sdo

26jan

26jan

art

26jan

26jan

rangoli

26jan

26jan

rangoli

26jan

26jan

rangoli

26jan
About Our School

D.A.V. Public School, Sherghati,Gaya (Bihar) a co-educational english medium School
Read More

Principal's Message

Consistency in performance both in scholastic as well as in co-scholastic 
Read More

Happy Birthday

08/07/2010
Name : Shristi Kumari
Father Name : Anil Gupta
Mother Name : Chanchla Gupta
Class :LKG | Section : A

09/07/2009
Name : Ujjwal Kumar
Father Name : Dhiraj Kumar
Mother Name : Poonam Devi
Class :UKG | Section : B

09/07/2007
Name : Saniya Kumari
Father Name : Manoj Prasad
Mother Name : Meera Devi
Class :1 | Section : B

05/07/2008
Name : Sarvjeet Kumar
Father Name : Binesh Paswan
Mother Name : Rekha Kumari
Class :1 | Section : B

09/07/2006
Name : Rishav Raj
Father Name : Rakesh Sharma
Mother Name : Manddvi Sinha
Class :2 | Section : A

09/07/2007
Name : Rani Kumari
Father Name : Laxman Prajapati
Mother Name : Sanju Devi
Class :2 | Section : B

08/07/2007
Name : Souryajeet Dubey
Father Name : Anil Dubey
Mother Name : Namita Dubey
Class :2 | Section : C

08/07/2007
Name : Supriya Kumari
Father Name : Arvind Singh
Mother Name : Ruby Devi
Class :2 | Section : C

05/07/2005
Name : Sweety Kumari
Father Name : Satyendra Kumar Rahi
Mother Name : Sangita Devi
Class :3 | Section : A

08/07/2005
Name : Vishnu Kant Mishra
Father Name : Krishnakant Mishra
Mother Name : Prabha Devi
Class :4 | Section : A

05/07/2005
Name : SURAJ KUMAR
Father Name : SHAMBHU SAW
Mother Name : SANDHYA DEVI
Class :4 | Section : C

09/07/2005
Name : SUJAL RAJ
Father Name : Rambilash Prasad
Mother Name : Baby Devi
Class :4 | Section : C

08/07/2004
Name : Ravikant Kumar
Father Name : Arvind Kumar Singh
Mother Name : Shakuntala Devi
Class :5 | Section : A

08/07/2004
Name : Swayam Kumar Caturvedi
Father Name : Jitendra Chaturvedi
Mother Name : Reena Chaturvedi
Class :5 | Section : B

06/07/2003
Name : Rishav Raj
Father Name : Anup Kumar Sinha
Mother Name : Renu Prasad
Class :6 | Section : A

09/07/2003
Name : Amar Kumar
Father Name : Kaushal Yadav
Mother Name : Radha Devi
Class :6 | Section : A

07/07/2003
Name : ARYAN RAJ
Father Name : GANESH PRASAD
Mother Name : Guddi Devi
Class :6 | Section : B

06/07/2003
Name : ABHIMANYU KUMAR
Father Name : GOPAL PRASAD GUPTA
Mother Name : MANJU KUMARI
Class :6 | Section : B

08/07/2003
Name : AVINASH KUMAR
Father Name : PRAVIN KUMAR
Mother Name : SANGEETA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : B

06/07/2003
Name : ZAMAN KHAN
Father Name : ABID HUSSAIN
Mother Name : SHALSTA KHANAM
Class :6 | Section : B

08/07/2003
Name : SUMAN KUMAR
Father Name : ANUJ YADAV
Mother Name : CHANDO DEVI
Class :6 | Section : B

07/07/2004
Name : SOURAV KUMAR
Father Name : CHHATHU PRASAD YADAV
Mother Name : BINITA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : B

08/07/2003
Name : JIWANT KUMAR
Father Name : VINAY PRASAD
Mother Name : SADHNA DEVI
Class :6 | Section : B

09/07/2002
Name : ABHISHEK RAJ
Father Name : SANJAY KUMAR NIRALA
Mother Name : URMILA KUMARI SINHA
Class :7 | Section : A

08/07/2002
Name : Kanchan Kumari
Father Name : Arun Kumar
Mother Name : Asha Kumari
Class :7 | Section : B

08/07/2001
Name : Kanan Krishanu
Father Name : Binod Bihari Singh
Mother Name : Sampa Singh
Class :8 | Section : C

09/07/2001
Name : Kunal Kumar
Father Name : Anuj Kumar Yadav
Mother Name : Chando Devi
Class :8 | Section : C

09/07/2001
Name : Manshi Raj
Father Name : Rajiv Nayan
Mother Name : Archana Sinha
Class :8 | Section : C

05/07/2000
Name : Ajeet Shankar
Father Name : Sunil Kumar Ranjan
Mother Name : Shakuntala Devi
Class :10 | Section : C
Student/Parent Login
 
 
Notice Board
  • TENDER NOTICE FOR FIXING CHEQURED PARKING TILES IN SCHOOL PREMISES.

      Download
  • TENDER NOTICE FOR RENOVATION OF STAGE IN SCHOOL PREMISES

      Download
  • TENDER NOTICE FOR FIXING FALSE CEILING WORK IN PRINCIPAL CHAMBER.

      Download
  • Tender Notice for fixing Aluminium Fabrication in Principal Chamber.

      Download
  • List of candidates selected for Admission in session 2020-21 on the basis of Online written test followed by online interview on 12/05/2020 (Tuesday).
      Download
  • Instructions For 2nd Admission Test 2020

      Download
  • 2nd Admission Test from LKG to std VIII will be conducted on 19th May 2020 from 12:00 noon to 02:00 p.m.

     
  • Schedule of Online classes from VIII to X during Summer Break

      Download
  • The Summer Break will commence from 17-05-2020 to 31-05-2020 for LKG to Std. VII. Online classes will be suspended during the vacction for above mentioned classes. Online Class from std. VIII to X will run as usual as per the new time table.

     
  • Contact number of all class teachers and other subject teachers

      Download
  • Teachers Zoom Meeting ID For Online Classes

      Download
  • Online class guidelines for students

      Download
  • Online class guidelines for teachers

      Download
  • Routine of online classes from LKG to Std. IX

      Download
  • Instruction to the students for online classes.

      Download
  • Instruction To The Students Before Sitting For Online Re-Test VIII Board 2020

      Download
  • How do students use Zoom for joining online classes?

      Download
    • Schedule Of Online Classes For STD.-X
      Download
  • Notice for second entrance test 2020 -21

    Dear Parents

    The second entrance test for session 2020 - 21 is extended till further date. It will be rescheduled after 31st march 2020.

     
  • Registration open for LKG to VII for the session 2020-21. Registration Form, prospectus and syllabus are available on all working days between 9:00 am to 2p.m. at school office. Second Admission Test will be on 21-03-2020

     
  • List of candidates selected for Admission in session 2020-21 on the basis of written test followed by interview on 08/02/2020 (Saturday).

      Download
  • TENDER NOTICE FOR SCHOOL BUILDING PAINTING

      Download